SECTOR 7-B, CHANDIGARH - 160019, (UT)

Important Message by DAV Management

  • Dear Teacher, I happily join you in celebrating Teachers' Day in memory of the great philosopher, thinker and teacher, Dr. Sarvepalli Radha Krishnan, former President of India. For a complete message visit DAVCMC.NET.IN
 
 
About School

The foundation stone for Kailash Bahl DAV Centenary Public School, Chandigarh was laid on 1st February 1994 by Principal B.S. Bahl, Vice President DAV CMC, New Delhi and Chairman of the School. Mrs. Madhu Bahl was appointed as the founder Principal and  Read More

Principal's Message

Teaching is a commitment, a sincerity, a calling. The times are changing and today the quest for a student is to locate an institution which has a good, strong and a committed faculty, which will inspire him/her to achieve the skills they need to live in this competitive world.​  Read More

Notice Board
Happy Birthday
  • 03,Oct

    BHAVYA MEHRA

    Lalit Kumar Mehra / Mamta
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 30,Sep

    LAKSHIT GARG

    Sachin Garg / Kavita Garg
    Class :II / Section : A
  • 01,Oct

    Bhavesh

    Sandeep / Poonam
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 01,Oct

    YASHDEEP

    SUSHIL KUMAR / GURPREET KAUR
    Class :II / Section : D
  • 30,Sep

    PARTH

    RAJ KUMAR MEENA / SUNITA MEENA
    Class :I / Section : C
  • 02,Oct

    HARDIK

    Sonu Kumar / Harsha Taneja
    Class :III / Section : D
  • 30,Sep

    Udayan Kaushal

    Mitunjai Kaushal / Karuna Sharma
    Class :VI / Section : D
  • 03,Oct

    Husnaljot Kaur

    Kamaljit Singh / NA
    Class :KG / Section : D
  • 03,Oct

    JIHAN BUDHORI

    MANOJ / ASHA
    Class :II / Section : A
  • 30,Sep

    ARADHYA KASHYAP

    MUKESH / PINKY RANI
    Class :KG / Section : A
  • 04,Oct

    ARYAN SHARMA

    AJAY KUMAR / RANJANA KUMARI
    Class :IX / Section : A
  • 04,Oct

    TEJASVI

    VIJY KUMAR / TONY SHARMA
    Class :KG / Section : A
  • 03,Oct

    JASSRAJ SINGH DHILLON

    Kuldeep Singh / Jyoti03.10.2014
    Class :II / Section : D
  • 02,Oct

    EKAM SHARMA

    Gaurav Sharma / Pooja Sharma
    Class :I / Section : C
  • 30,Sep

    LAKSHAY GOYAL

    TARSEM LAL GOYAL / BABLI GOYAL
    Class :XII / Section : C
  • 04,Oct

    REYANSH PANDIT

    RANJIT SINGH / SEEMA KUMARI
    Class :PRE SCHOOL / Section : A
  • 30,Sep

    AGAMVIR SINGH

    AMANPREET SINGH / DEEPIKA
    Class :PRE SCHOOL / Section : A
  • 04,Oct

    DIYAJOT SAINI

    HARJINDER SINGH / MEENAKSHI DEVI
    Class :I / Section : C
  • 30,Sep

    RAIYAN

    NEERAJ BHARDWAJ / AMAR JYOTI
    Class :PRE SCHOOL / Section : B
  • 04,Oct

    Rohan Gulati

    Vijay Gulati / Kamal Gulati
    Class :XII / Section : B
  • 01,Oct

    POORVA

    Rakesh Kumar / Mamta
    Class :X / Section : B
  • 04,Oct

    RAGHAV SHARMA

    MANISH SHARMA / KUSUM LATA
    Class :XII / Section : B
  • 01,Oct

    Mani Rana

    Sunil Kumar / Pooja Devi
    Class :XII / Section : A
  • 01,Oct

    Khushi

    Sunil Kumar / Bharti
    Class :IX / Section : D
  • 03,Oct

    GURVEER SINGH

    CHANPREET SINGH / RMMA
    Class :VIII / Section : B
  • 30,Sep

    ARADHYA SHARMA

    HEMANT GALAV / POONAM SHARMA
    Class :VIII / Section : A
  • 03,Oct

    AASTHA SOOD

    ASHWANI KUMAR SOOD / AARTI SOOD
    Class :VIII / Section : B
  • 01,Oct

    ROHAN

    RAMESH KUMAR / RENU
    Class :IX / Section : B
  • 04,Oct

    AKSHIT DHIMAN

    DEEPAK DHIMAN / SAPNA RANI
    Class :V / Section : C
  • 30,Sep

    RUDRA RATHORE

    KRISHAN KUMAR / GEETA
    Class :VI / Section : C
  • 03,Oct

    YASHIKA

    NEERAJ KUMAR / MEENU RANI
    Class :V / Section : B
  • 04,Oct

    HARDIK GHERA

    LATE SATISH KUMAR GHERA / ANUPAMA GHERA
    Class :IX / Section : E
  • 03,Oct

    KSHITIZ BHAGAT

    RAMESH BHAGAT / POONAM
    Class :VIII / Section : C
  • 30,Sep

    SANVI

    Siyaram / Roshni
    Class :V / Section : C
  • 02,Oct

    ASHISH NARWAL

    Parmod Narwal / Seema Rani
    Class :VI / Section : C
  • 30,Sep

    HARSHIT

    Rakesh Kumar / Seema Rani
    Class :VII / Section : B
  • 01,Oct

    ANSH VERMA

    Suresh Kumar / Simran Verma
    Class :V / Section : C
  • 01,Oct

    SHIVANI

    SHANKER BHAGAT / USHA
    Class :IV / Section : C
  • 30,Sep

    SNEHPREET KAUR

    BALVEER SINGH / KIRANDEEP KAUR
    Class :IV / Section : B
  • 30,Sep

    BISMANJOT KAUR

    Kamaljit Singh / Harpreet Kaur
    Class :III / Section : D
  • 30,Sep

    Mohammad Amaan

    Ifjan / Sazia
    Class :III / Section : A
  • 03,Oct

    Aditi Jhajhra

    Narayan Singh / Sumitra Devi
    Class :V / Section : C
  • 30,Sep

    Yaksh

    Sushil Raj / Sushma
    Class :III / Section : C
  • 03,Oct

    Jaiditya Chaudhary

    Daleep Kumar / Nita Rani
    Class :III / Section : A
  • 02,Oct

    AMIT BHAGAT

    Shankar Kumar Bhagat / Usha Bhagat
    Class :II / Section : B
  • 01,Oct

    Keshav S Kataria

    Sohan Singh / Suman
    Class :VII / Section : A
  • 01,Oct

    Shekh Hamida

    S.M. Jakeer Hussain / Mumtaz Begum
    Class :VIII / Section : C
  • 03,Oct

    ESHAN MAAN

    DINESH KUMAR / RENU TANWAR
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 04,Oct

    AVNISH KUMAR

    ARUN KUMAR / SHASHI KANTA
    Class :XI / Section : A
Contact Us ↓
 

KAILASH BAHL DAV SR. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL
Sector 7-B, Chandigarh - 160019, (UT)
Phone: 0172-2791496, 0172-2792433 
Fax: 0172-2790323
E-mail Id: kbdav7@gmail.com
Follow us on: 

Quick Links ↓
 
Location Map ↓