logo
KAILASH BAHL DAV SENIOR SECONDARY PUBLIC SCHOOL
SECTOR 7-B, CHANDIGARH - 160019, (UT)
Latest News  
  • Flatten the Curve. Stay Home. Stay Safe.
 
TEACHING - FACULTY  

LIST OF TEACHING STAFF FOR THE SESSION  2021-22

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE TEACHER

DESIGNATION

NATURE OF APPOINTMENT

1

Mrs. Pooja Prakash

Principal

Regular

2

Mrs. Arvita Kaur

PGT Physics

Regular

3

Mrs. Dimpy Verma

PGT Physics

Regular

4

Mrs. Aruna Sharma

PGT Maths

Regular

5

Ms. Archana Gaba

PGT Economics

Regular

6

Mrs. Ruchi Bedi

PGT Business Studies

Regular

7

Mrs. Kiran Pathania

PGT Biology

Regular

8

Mr. Shekhar Juneja

PGT English

Regular

9

Mrs. Nitu Vashisht

PGT English

Regular

10

Dr. V.B.T. Malik

PGT Chemistry

Regular

11

Mrs. Archana Bhat

PGT Chemistry

Regular

12

Mrs. Jaspreet Sandha

TGT Science

Regular

13

Mrs. Vinta Sharma

TGT Science

Regular

14

Ms. Nisha Sharma

TGT Science

Regular

15

Mrs. Sandeep Kathuria

TGT Science

Regular

16

Mr. Sahib Singh

TGT Hindi

Regular

17

Mrs. Manju Sharma

TGT English

Regular

18

Mrs. Beenu Malhotra

TGT English

Regular

19

Mrs. Richa Sharma

TGT English

Regular

20

Mr. Suresh Kumar

TGT Maths

Regular

21

Mrs. Renu Sharma

TGT English

Regular

22

Mrs. Anuradha Jairath

TGT English

Regular

23

Ms. Kavita Sharma

TGT Social Science

Regular

24

Ms. Archana Malhotra

TGT Hindi

Regular

25

Mr. Salim Ahmed

TGT Maths

Regular

26

Mr. Subhash Semwal

TGT Maths

Regular

27

Dr. Lalita Puri

TGT Hindi

Regular

28

Mrs. Manju Singh

TGT Sanskrit

Regular

29

Mrs. Promila Deol

TGT Social Science

Regular

30

Mrs. Ritu Gill

TGT Punjabi

Regular

31

Ms. Meenakshi Dogra

TGT PTI

Probation

32

Mrs. Ritu  Raj Pal

PRT Teacher

Regular

33

Mrs. Kritika

PRT Punjabi

Regular

34

Mr. Sandeep Kumar

PRT Maths

Regular

35

Mrs. Shruti Kukreja

PRT English

Regular

36

Mrs. Umesh Sharma

PRT Computer Science

Regular

37

Mr. Abhishek Sharma

PRT Computer Science

Regular

38

Mrs. Jyoti Malhotra

PRT Teacher

Regular

39

Mrs. Jasleen Gujral

PRT Teacher

Regular

40

Mrs. Anita Prashar

PRT Teacher

Regular

41

Mrs. Suman Thakur

PRT Teacher

Regular

42

Mrs. Anjana Sharma

PRT Teacher

Regular

43

Mrs. Gauri Kapoor

PRT Teacher

Regular

44

Mrs. Jeewan Asha

PRT Maths

Regular

45

Mrs. Indu Khanna

PRT Hindi

Regular

46

Mr. S.P. Yadav

PRT PTI

Regular

47

Mrs. Cecilia Nunes

PRT Teacher

Regular

48

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Verma

PRT Music Teacher

Regular

49

Mrs. Anita Awasthi

PRT Science

Regular

50

Mrs. Geeta Rani Harnal

PRT English

Regular

51

Mrs. Jyoti Jain

PRT Maths

Regular

52

Mrs. Ritu Sharma

PRT Hindi

Regular

53

Ms. Simranleen Kaur Bindra

PRT Social Science

Regular

54

Mrs. Jyoti Seth

PRT Science

Regular

55

Mrs. Ruchika Gupta

PRT Teacher

Regular

56

Mrs. Rimple Swami

PRT Computer Science

Regular

57

Ms. Priyanka Kaushal

NTT

Regular

58

Mrs. Chitra Dhiman

NTT

Regular

59

Mrs. Geeta Pathak

PRT

Regular

60

Mrs. Urmi Mala

Music Teacher

Regular

61

Mr. Harminder Singh

Art & Craft Teacher

Regular

62

Mr. Parkash Singh

Tabla Instructor

Contractual

63

Ms. Reeta

NTT (Assistant Teacher)

Contractual

64

Mrs. Shashi Kanta

NTT (Assistant Teacher)

Contractual

65

Mr. Vinay Bhatt

Librarian

Contractual

66

Ms. Gloria

Assistant Teacher

Contractual

67

Mrs. Reeta V. Parihar

PRT English

Contractual

68

Mrs. Neelam Rani

PRT Hindi

Contractual

69

Ms. Pooja Sharma

Library Assistant

Contractual

70

Mrs. Gagandeep Kaur

PRT Craft Teacher

Contractual

71

Mrs. Manju Maan

PRT Social Science

Contractual

72

Mrs. Rajni Rana

PRT Social Science

Contractual

73

Mrs. Seema Mittal

TGT Maths

Contractual

74

Mrs. Gouri Sharma

TGT Computer Science

Contractual

75

Mr. Khushhal Singh

PRT PTI

Contractual

76

Mrs. Ruby

PRT Hindi

Contractual

77

Mrs. Anamika Sharma

PRT Social Science

Contractual

78

Mrs. Vinita Arya

PRT Sanskrit

Contractual

79

Mrs. Amanpreet Kaur

Assistant Teacher

Contractual

80

Mrs. Kiran Bala

PGT Biology

Contractual

81

Mrs. Sangeeta Belokar

Kinderggarten Teacher

Contractual

82

Mrs. Sarika Jindal

PRT Maths

Contractual

83

Mrs. Vijay Laxmi

PRT Teacher

Contractual

84

Mrs. Meenakshi

Kinder-Garten Teacher

Contractual

85

Mrs. Neelam Gupta

PRT English

Contractual

86

Mrs. Bhawna Sharma

PRT Computer Science  and Facilitator

Contractual

87

Mrs. Pooja Trehan

Nursery Teacher

Contractual

88

Mrs. Lakhveer Kaur

PRT Punjabi Teacher

Contractual

89

Mrs. Harpreet Kaur

Nursery Teacher

Contractual

90

Mrs. Sonal Dogra

Supervisor - Primary wing

Contractual

91

Ms. Sakshi Bahl

Assistant Teacher

Contractual

92

Mr. Sachin Lohan

Art & Craft Teacher

Contractual

93

Mrs. Shalini Mahajan

Pre-Primary Teacher

Contractual

94

Ms. Kirti Dalal

TGT Geography

Contractual

95

Mr. Anurag Arora

Part-Time Yoga Instructor

Contractual

96

Mr. Rajesh Singh Negi

Part-Time Taekowando Coach

Contractual

97

Mr. Rahul Yadav

Part-Time Net Ball Coach

Contractual

98

Mrs. Bhupinder Kaur

TGT Punjabi

Contractual

99

Ms. Pooja Sood

Pre-Primary Teacher

Contractual

100

Mrs. Jyoti Sharma

TGT Computer Science

Contractual

101

Mr. Amish Choubey

TGT Maths

Contractual

102

Mrs. Renu Thakur

PGT Accountancy

Contractual

103

Mrs. Anika Gera

Kindergarten Teacher

Contractual

104

Mrs. Bharti Khullar

TGT Hindi

Contractual

105

Ms. Anushtha Malhotra

School Councellor cum Special Education

Contractual